WEST KNOX LIONS CLUB - We Serve
Knoxville, Tennessee - United States
District 12N
2017-2018 Officers
President ……………...............…....…………………………......………… Lion Tim Hilliker
1st Vice-President ……...................…………………………….....………. Lion Mike Walker
2nd Vice-President…..............……....………………………………… Lion George Flanagan
Secretary…………….....................………………………………......……… Lion Ron Riehn
Treasurer………………..............… ……………………………….....… Lion Jim McFarland
Tail Twister…………...........…....…….…………………………….....… Lion Anthony West
Lion Tamer………….......…….....…........……………………….....… Lion Jamie Harrington
Past President……….................………....………………………....………. Lion Ron Welch
Two Year Director……………….. ..........…....………………..........……… Lion Terry Horn
Two Year Director………………….....................……………….....……… Lion Laura Horn
One Year Director…………………...…………....……………............... Lion Bill Van Dyke
One Year Director……………..…………………....….......…............……. Lion Irene Riehn
Membership Committee Chair……….......................................................….. Lion Ron Riehn

2017-2018 Committee Assignments

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE: Ron Welch, Chair; Mike Walker & Sue Buckley
PROGRAM COMMITTE: Jim McFarland, Chair; George Flanagan; Mike Walker & Sue Buckley
AWARDS: Nancy Hall, Chair; Jim McFarland; Butch Hale; Terry Horn & Tim Hilliker
OFFICER NOMINATING COMMITTEE: Jim McFarland, Chair; Nancy Hall; Butch Hale; Ron Riehn & Tim Hilliker
PUBLIC RELATIONS COMMITTEE: Mike Walker Chair; Sandra Booher; Laura Horn; Jeannette Rogers & William
Shipley
QUARTERLY PLANNING MEETING COMMITTEE: Tim Hilliker, Chair & Roger Hall
PANCAKE BREAKFAST COMMITTEE: Laura Horn Chair, Terry Horn; Ron Welch & Amy Barton
EYEGLASS COLLECTION COMMITTEE: Jamie Harrington, Chair, & Bobby Harrington
SIGHT CONSERVATION COMMITTEE: John Buckley, Chair; Sue Buckley; Sandra Booher; Paul Wittke; & George
Flanagan. South Knox area: Jim McFarland & Oliver Lang
NON-KIDS SIGHT SCREENING COMMITTEE: Ron Riehn, Chair; Amy Barton; Sue Hilliker; & Shiela Wittke
KIDS SIGHT SCREENING COMMITTEE: Ron Welch, Chair; Laura Horn; Shelia Wittke; Sue Hilliker & Shaaron
McFarland. Jim McFarland, District Coordinator.
WHITE CANE COMMITTEE: Terry Horn, Chair; Bobby Harrington; Anthony West & Butch Hale
MEDICINE BOTTLE RECYCLING: Shaaron McFarland, Chair; Anthony West & Nicholas West.
MOBILE VISION LAB: Jim McFarland, Chair; Ron Riehn; Ron Welch; Mike Walker; Paul Wittke; Shiela Wittke, Myra Richardson & Mark Crawley
NUTS SALES COMMITTEE: Mike Walker, Chair; Jim McFarland & Roger Hall.
GOLF TOURNAMENT: Ron Welch, Chair, Ed Snow; Butch Hale; Amy Barton; Bobby Harrington; Jamie Harrington; Laura Horn; Ron Riehn; Tim Hilliker & Jim McFarland
BELKS COUPON SALES: Bill Van Dyke, Chair; Ron Riehn; Irene Riehn; Mike Walker & Sue Hilliker
LOW COUNTRY BOIL: Shaaron McFarland, Chair; Jim McFarland; Tim Hilliker; Sue Hilliker; Shiela Wittke; Paul Wittke & Ron Welch
TELEPHONE COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE: Sylvia Van Dyke, Chair; Bill Van Dyke & Sandra Booher.
FINANCE COMMITTEE: Jim McFarland, Chair; Tim Hilliker; George Flanagan; Ron Welch & Mike Walker
50TH ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION: Chair Tim Hilliker; Nancy Hall; Roger Hall; Jim McFarland; Shaaron McFarland; Terry Horn; Laura Horn & Allie Harrington...
PAST OFFICERS OF THE WEST KNOX LIONS CLUB
1968/1969 1969/1970 1970/1971 1971/1972 1972/1973
1973/1974 1974/1975 1975/1976 1976/1977 1977/1978
1978/1979 1979/1980 1980/1981 1981/1982 1982/1983
1983/1984 1984/1985 1985/1986 1986/1987 1987/1988
1988/1989 1989/1990 1990/1991 1991/1992 1992/1993
1993/1994 1994/1995 1995/1996 1996/1997 1997/1998
1998/1999 1999/2000 2000/2001 2001/2002 2002/2003
2003/2004 2004/2005 2005/2006 2006/2007 2007/2008
2008/2009 2009/2010 2010/2011 2011/2012 2012/2013
2013/2014 2014/2015 2015/2016 2016/2017